top of page

Data Protection

At International Centre For Cultural Excellence Limited, we take the security of your personal data seriously and are committed to complying with Data Protection legislation. This document outlines our practices and procedures regarding the protection of your personal information.

Data Security:

We implement stringent security measures to safeguard your personal data from unauthorized access, alteration, or destruction. We store all personal information securely and ensure it is accessed only by authorized personnel.

For more details please see the following:

Privacy Statement For Our Websites

Cookie policy

Data Retention:

We retain personal data for the specific purposes for which you provided it to us. Our Data Retention Policy outlines the duration for which we retain different types of data.

For further details please the following:

Data Destruction Policy

Data Retention Schedule

Right of Access:

You have the right to request a copy of your personal data under section 94 of the Data Protection Act 2018. To make a request, please complete the Data Subject Access Request Form and submit it to our Data Protection Officer.

Email: dpo@iccelimited.co.uk

Right of Rectification or Erasure:

If we hold incorrect information about you or if you wish to have your data erased, you can request rectification or erasure by contacting our Data Protection Officer:

Email: dpo@iccelimited.co.uk

Right to Request Data Transfer: You have the right to request the transfer of your personal data to a third party of your choice. Please submit your request in writing to our Data Protection Officer: 

Email: dpo@iccelimited.co.uk

Complaints:

If you have any complaints regarding the processing of your personal data, please write to our data protection officer:

Email: dpo@iccelimited.co.uk

General Data Protection Enquiries:

For any other inquiries related to Data Protection, please contact our Data Protection Officer.

We are committed to ensuring the security and privacy of your personal data. 

Last Updated: 23rd March,2023

International Centre For Cultural Excellence

Data Protection Officer: Emillia Stone

Email: dpo@iccelimited.co.uk

bottom of page